Deepening cooperation with Malaysia is one of the important priorities of Uzbekistan's foreign policy in the Asian direction
2025-02-04 787Strengthening friendly relations and developing a multifaceted partnership with Malaysia is one of the important priorities of Uzbekistan's foreign policy in Asian direction.
2025-02-03 726The Center for Economic Research and Reforms has prepared an infographic analyzing the key aspects of trade, economic, and investment cooperation between Uzbekistan and Malaysia over the past eight years.
2025-01-24 554According to UNESCO, by 2030, there will be 1.3 billion young people living in the world. This demonstrates the importance of the role that youth will play in ensuring dynamic development, especially in developing countries, where they make up 90% of the world's population.
Advocacy in Uzbekistan becoming the most important institution in the legal system
2025-01-16 850In recent years, the Republic of Uzbekistan has implemented large-scale reforms to enhance the role and significance of the legal profession as one of the effective institutions for ensuring the protection of human rights, freedoms, and legitimate interests.