Population and territory of natural and man-made disasters protection — factor of sustainable development of Uzbekistan
2024-06-13 616Today, the natural and man-made disasters in the world require countries to intensify measures to combat them, to develop programs and measures of the modern demand level to prepare the population for proper movement in emergency situations, and to systematically implement them.
Environmental Challenges: The Future of Human Rights and Sustainable Solutions in a Changing World
2024-06-13 545This is the name of the next topic of the IV Samarkand Forum on Human Rights, a traditional international conference to be held in our country on June 13-14, 2024. It is planned to hold three plenary meetings offline and online within the framework of the forum.
The UN General Assembly approved a resolution entitled “International Day of Dialogue Among Civilizations” drafted by Uzbekistan and China
2024-06-12 551On June 7, the UN General Assembly unanimously approved a resolution entitled “International Day of Dialogue Among Civilizations” drafted by Uzbekistan and China.
Туристические объекты Узбекистана: тайна древнего Кабудана
2024-06-11 375Джамбайском районе Самаркандской области в результате археологических исследований идентифицированы руины древнего города Кабудана, сведения о котором приводятся в древнекитайских исторических источниках.
Как Узбекистан продвигается к вступлению во Всемирную торговую организацию
2024-06-11 485На сайте Всемирной торговой организации было заявлено, что Узбекистан остается непоколебимым в своих обязательствах стать членом данной структуры и для достижения этого используются все возможности. Республика намерена присоединиться к Всемирной торговой организации до 14-й Министерской конференции, которая пройдет в Камеруне в 2026 году.
Uzbekistan: high legal consciousness and legal culture-a guarantee of the development
2024-06-11 418Legal education plays a key role in forming the legal consciousness and legal culture of the population. For this reason, in all his speeches, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan pays serious attention to the importance of legal culture and its improvement.
Кто будет учиться в Узбекистане на основе государственного гранта
2024-06-10 474Высшее образование предоставляет возможность молодежи Узбекистана занять достойное место и завоевать авторитет в обществе. Поддержка лиц, овладевших глубокими знаниями на предыдущих этапах непрерывного образования, применение в этих целях объективной системы отбора, позволят оптимально привлекать в социально-экономическую и инженерно-технологическую сферы лучших: обладающих хорошими базовыми знаниями и отличающихся значительным стремлением к высшему образованию, что наиболее эффективно задействует человеческий капитал.
Policy of Uzbekistan on the use of transboundary water resources
2024-06-05 773Today in Uzbekistan, the issues of providing the population with clean drinking water and effective use of existing water resources are becoming more important than ever. This, in turn, requires the use of Amudarya and Syrdarya water, the largest water arteries that supply the region with the main water, against the background of global climate change, taking into account the interests of the basin countries.
Узбекистан: прагматизм многовекторной дипломатии
2024-06-04 709Узбекистан, расположенный в сердце Центральной Азии, играет ключевую роль в региональной политике и экономике. Его стратегическое положение определяет значимость страны как для соседей, так и для ведущих мировых держав.